New Shea Butter Products! - Better Shea Butter https://bettersheabutter.com/product-category/new-product-selection/ Just another WordPress site Wed, 09 Jul 2025 00:32:04 +0000 en-US hourly 1 https://wordpress.org/?v=6.7 https://bettersheabutter.com/app/uploads/2025/06/cropped-BSB-Favicon-32x32.jpg New Shea Butter Products! - Better Shea Butter https://bettersheabutter.com/product-category/new-product-selection/ 32 32 Unrefined Cocoa Butter (8 oz) https://bettersheabutter.com/product/unrefined-cocoa-butter-8-oz/ https://bettersheabutter.com/product/unrefined-cocoa-butter-8-oz/#comments Thu, 15 Oct 2015 01:05:28 +0000 http://srv/www/bettersheabutter.com/current/web.bettersheabutter.com/product/organic-cocoa-butter-mini/ Unrefined Cocoa Butter is a powerful, solid butter that’s rich in antioxidants, vitamins, and fatty acids, offering deep moisture and skin protection. This luxurious butter helps to smooth and diminish scars, wrinkles, and stretch marks by improving skin elasticity and hydration.

With its ability to melt at body temperature, Organic Cocoa Butter is perfect for direct application as a moisturizer or for creating luxurious skincare products such as whipped body butters, balms, and creams. This vegan butter is an excellent choice for anyone looking to maintain healthy, radiant skin.

Cocoa New Information – Due to shortage in cocoa crops internationally there is a tremendous increase in value and demand for cocoa butter. If this does not meet your needs please consider a similar butter as an alternative, such as Cupuacu Butter or Kokum Butter.

Size: 8oz

The post Unrefined Cocoa Butter (8 oz) appeared first on Better Shea Butter.

]]>
Unrefined cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow or light brown solid fat extracted from the cocoa bean. Cocoa beans are removed from the large cacao plant. They are then roasted, stripped, and pressed to separate out the fat, known as cocoa butter.

This butter is popular as one of the main effective ingredients in stretch mark and scar creams sold on the market today. The Cocoa Butter we sell is pure, unrefined and completely natural so is concentrated. This whipped up with a carrier oil of choice can be very effective on stretch marks, scars, severely dry cracked skin and more.

This butter has a rich chocolatey smell naturally.

For more information on Unrefined Cocoa Butter, how it is made, how to use it and additional benefits please see our article here.

Weight: 8 oz. | Cocoa Butter Melting Point Melting Point: 88 -101 degrees Fahrenheit

The post Unrefined Cocoa Butter (8 oz) appeared first on Better Shea Butter.

]]>
https://bettersheabutter.com/product/unrefined-cocoa-butter-8-oz/feed/ 7
Unrefined Cocoa Butter (16 oz) https://bettersheabutter.com/product/unrefined-raw-cocoa-butter-16-oz/ https://bettersheabutter.com/product/unrefined-raw-cocoa-butter-16-oz/#comments Sun, 05 Oct 2014 10:26:20 +0000 http://srv/www/bettersheabutter.com/current/web.bettersheabutter.com/?post_type=product&p=570 Raw Cocoa Butter is a nutrient-rich, solid butter packed with antioxidants, vitamins, and fatty acids. It penetrates deeply into the skin, providing intense moisture, improving elasticity, and offering protection. This butter is excellent for smoothing scars, wrinkles, and other skin imperfections, and it’s known for preventing and reducing the appearance of stretch marks.

Melting at skin temperature, Raw Cocoa Butter can be used on its own as a moisturizer or as a key ingredient in skincare products like whipped body butters, balms, creams, and lotion bars. As a vegan butter, it’s a versatile choice for all skin types.

Cocoa New Information – Due to a shortage in cocoa crops internationally there is a tremendous increase in value and demand for cocoa butter. If this does not meet your needs please consider a similar butter as an alternative, such as Cupuacu Butter or Kokum Butter

The post Unrefined Cocoa Butter (16 oz) appeared first on Better Shea Butter.

]]>
Raw cocoa butter, also known as theobroma oil, is a solid fat with a pale yellow to light brown color, sourced directly from cocoa beans. These beans are harvested from the cacao plant, then roasted, peeled, and pressed to extract the rich, nourishing butter.

Widely recognized for its role in scar and stretch mark creams, this ingredient is a favorite for its skin-smoothing properties. Our raw cocoa butter is unrefined, pure, and potent—ideal for blending with your preferred carrier oil to treat rough patches, scars, or dry skin.
It carries a natural chocolate aroma that’s both warm and pleasant.

For details on how it’s made, how to apply it, and what benefits it offers, take a look at our full article here.

Weight: 16 oz. | Cocoa Butter Melting Point Melting Point: 88 -101 degrees Fahrenheit

The post Unrefined Cocoa Butter (16 oz) appeared first on Better Shea Butter.

]]>
https://bettersheabutter.com/product/unrefined-raw-cocoa-butter-16-oz/feed/ 24
Unrefined Cocoa Butter Bulk (5lb) https://bettersheabutter.com/product/unrefined-bulk-cocoa-butter-5lb/ https://bettersheabutter.com/product/unrefined-bulk-cocoa-butter-5lb/#respond Wed, 25 May 2022 01:09:34 +0000 https://bettersheabutter.com/?post_type=product&p=292588 Bulk Cocoa Butter is rich in skin-nourishing antioxidants, vitamins, and fatty acids. It deeply moisturizes, improves skin elasticity, and provides protection, making it effective for smoothing scars, and wrinkles, and reducing stretch marks.

This vegan butter melts upon contact with the skin, making it suitable for use as a moisturizer or as an essential component in DIY skincare products like creams, balms, and body butters.

Size: 5lb block

The post Unrefined Cocoa Butter Bulk (5lb) appeared first on Better Shea Butter.

]]>
Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow or light brown solid fat extracted from the cocoa bean. Cocoa beans are removed from the large cacao plant. They are then roasted, stripped, and pressed to separate out the fat, known as cocoa butter.

This butter is popular as one of the main effective ingredients in stretch mark and scar creams sold on the market today. The Cocoa Butter we sell is pure, unrefined and completely natural so is concentrated. This whipped up with a carrier oil of choice can be very effective on stretch marks, scars, severely dry cracked skin and more.

This butter has a rich chocolatey smell naturally.

For more information on Cocoa Butter, how it is made, how to use it and additional benefits please see our article here.

Weight: 5 lb | Cocoa Butter Melting Point Melting Point: 88 -101 degrees Fahrenheit

The post Unrefined Cocoa Butter Bulk (5lb) appeared first on Better Shea Butter.

]]>
https://bettersheabutter.com/product/unrefined-bulk-cocoa-butter-5lb/feed/ 0
Unrefined Cocoa Butter Bulk (10lb) https://bettersheabutter.com/product/unrefined-cocoa-butter-in-bulk-10lb/ https://bettersheabutter.com/product/unrefined-cocoa-butter-in-bulk-10lb/#comments Tue, 09 Jun 2015 01:25:52 +0000 http://srv/www/bettersheabutter.com/current/web.bettersheabutter.com/product/bulk-cocoa-butter/ Cocoa Butter is a powerful, nutrient-dense butter that provides deep moisture, enhances skin elasticity, and protects against environmental stressors. Rich in antioxidants, vitamins, and fatty acids, it’s effective at smoothing scars, reducing wrinkles, and preventing stretch marks.

 

This vegan butter melts at skin temperature, making it versatile for use as a moisturizer or as a core ingredient in skincare creations like body butters, balms, and creams.

Size: 10lb(2 – 5lb blocks).

The post Unrefined Cocoa Butter Bulk (10lb) appeared first on Better Shea Butter.

]]>
Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow or light brown solid fat extracted from the cocoa bean. Cocoa beans are removed from the large cacao plant. They are then roasted, stripped, and pressed to separate out the fat, known as cocoa butter.

This butter is popular as one of the main effective ingredients in stretch mark and scar creams sold on the market today. The Cocoa Butter we sell is pure, unrefined and completely natural so is concentrated. This whipped up with a carrier oil of choice can be very effective on stretch marks, scars, severely dry cracked skin and more.

This butter has a rich chocolatey smell naturally.

For more information on Cocoa Butter, how it is made, how to use it and additional benefits please see our article here.

Weight: 10 lb | Cocoa Butter Melting Point Melting Point: 88 -101 degrees Fahrenheit

The post Unrefined Cocoa Butter Bulk (10lb) appeared first on Better Shea Butter.

]]>
https://bettersheabutter.com/product/unrefined-cocoa-butter-in-bulk-10lb/feed/ 1